Jump to content
Phantis Forums
Sign in to follow this  
Blackhawk

Greek Outdoor Championships

Recommended Posts

The winners of Panhellenic Outdoor Track & Field Championships:

1986 - Athlitikos Omilos Athinon - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens) (unofficial)
1901 - Ethnikos Athens - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1902 - did not take place
1903 - did not take place
1904 - Panellinios Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1905 - Panellinios Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1906 - Panellinios Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1907 - Panellinios Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1908 - Panellinios Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1909 - Panellinios Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1910 - Ethnikos Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1911 - Panellinios Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1912 - Panellinios Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1913 - did not take place
1914 - Panellinios Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1915 - did not take place
1916 - did not take place
1917 - Panellinios Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1918 - did not take place
1919 - Panellinios Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1920 - Ethnikos Athens Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1921 - did not take place
1922 - did not take place
1923 - did not take place
1924 - Pankypria Nicosia (Panathinaikos Stadi, Athens)
1925 - Ethnikos Athens Athens (Limassol, Cyprus)
1926 - Ethnikos Athens Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1927 - Ethnikos Athens Athens (Iraklis Stadio - Thessaloniki)
1928 - Ethnikos Athens Athens (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1929 - did not take place
1930 - Ethnikos Athens Athens (Iraklis Stadio - Thessaloniki)
1931 - Ethnikos Athens (MEN) - AO Paleo Falyro (WOMEN) - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1932 - AO Paleo Falyro (MEN) - AO Paleo Falyro (WOMEN) - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1933 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - did not take place (WOMEN) - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1934 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - AO Paleo Falyro (WOMEN) - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1935 - Peiraikos Syndesmos (MEN) - AO Paleo Falyro (WOMEN) - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1936 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - AO Paleo Falyro (WOMEN) - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1937 - Ethnikos Athens (MEN) - AO Paleo Falyro (WOMEN) - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1938 - Ethnikos Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1939 - Ethnikos Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1940 - Ethnikos Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1941 - did not take place
1942 - did not take place
1943 - did not take place
1944 - did not take place
1945 - did not take place
1946 - Ethnikos Athens (MEN) - Panathinaikos Athens (WOMEN) - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1947 - Ethnikos Athens (MEN) - Panathinaikos Athens (WOMEN) - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1948 - Ethnikos Athens (MEN) - AO Paleo Falyro (WOMEN) - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1949 - Ethnikos Athens (MEN) - Panathinaikos Athens (WOMEN) - (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1950 - Ethnikos Athens (MEN) (Trikala) - AO Kifisia (WOMEN) (Ethnikos Stadio, Athens)
1951 - Ethnikos Athens (MEN) (Panathinaikos Stadio, Athens) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (Ethnikos Stadio, Athens)
1952 - no winner (MEN) (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1953 - Ethnikos Athens (MEN) (Alexandroupolis) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1954 - Ethnikos Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1955 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Ethnikos Stadio, Athens)
1956 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Ethnikos Stadio, Athens)
1957 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Ethnikos Stadio, Athens)
1958 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Ethnikos Stadio, Athens)
1959 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Kavala)
1960 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1961 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Kaftanzoglio Stadio, Thessaloniki)
1962 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1963 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1964 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Panathinaiko Stadio, Athens)
1965 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Karaiskaki Stadio, Piraeus)
1966 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Karaiskaki Stadio, Piraeus)
1967 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Karaiskaki Stadio, Piraeus)
1968 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Olympia Limassol (WOMEN) (Kaftanzoglio Stadio, Thessaloniki)
1969 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Karaiskaki Stadio, Piraeus)
1970 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Karaiskaki Stadio, Piraeus)
1971 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Kavala)
1972 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Karaiskaki Stadio, Piraeus)
1973 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Karaiskaki Stadio, Piraeus)
1974 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Karaiskaki Stadio, Piraeus)
1975 - Iraklis Thessaloniki (MEN) - Ethnikos Athens (WOMEN) (Karaiskaki Stadio, Piraeus)
1976 - Iraklis Thessaloniki (MEN) - PAOK Thessaloniki (WOMEN) (Karaiskaki Stadio, Piraeus)
1977 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - PAOK Thessaloniki (WOMEN) (Karaiskaki Stadio, Piraeus)
1978 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panionios Athens (WOMEN) (Karaiskaki Stadio, Piraeus)
1979 - Iraklis Thessaloniki (MEN) - Pankypria Nicosia (WOMEN) (Kaftanzoglio Stadio, Thessaloniki)
1980 - Euagoras Famagusta (MEN) - Pankypria Nicosia (WOMEN) (Makario Stadio, Nicosia)
1981 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Pankypria Nicosia (WOMEN) (Karaiskaki Stadio, Piraeus)
1982 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - PAOK Thessaloniki (WOMEN) (Chania)
1983 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Olympia Limassol (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
1984 - Iraklis Thessaloniki (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (Kaftanzoglio Stadio, Thessaloniki)
1985 - Iraklis Thessaloniki (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
1986 - Iraklis Thessaloniki (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
1987 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
1988 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (Kaftanzoglio Stadio, Thessaloniki)
1989 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
1990 - Panathinaikos Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (Trikala)
1991 - Panellinios Athens  (MEN) - Iraklis Thessaloniki  (WOMEN) (Karaiskaki Stadio, Piraeus)
1992 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
1993 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
1994 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
1995 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (Patra)
1996 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
1997 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
1998 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
1999 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
2000 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
2001 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
2002 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (Trikala)
2003 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (Trikala)
2004 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
2005 - Panellinios Athens (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
2006 - Olympiakos Piraeus (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (Trikala)
2007 - Olympiakos Piraeus (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
2008 - Olympiakos Piraeus (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
2009 - Olympiakos Piraeus (MEN) - Panellinios Athens (WOMEN) (Kaftanzoglio Stadio, Thessaloniki)
2010 - Olympiakos Piraeus (MEN) - Olympiakos Piraeus (WOMEN) (Pampeloponisiako Stadio, Patra)
2011 - Olympiakos Piraeus (MEN) - AEK Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
2012 - Olympiakos Piraeus (MEN) - AEK Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
2013 - Olympiakos Piraeus (MEN) - AEK Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
2014 - Olympiakos Piraeus (MEN) - AEK Athens (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
2015 - GS Eleftherios Venizelos Chania (MEN) - GS Glyfada (WOMEN) (OAKA, Athens)
2016 - Olympiakos Piraeus (MEN) - GS Eleftherios Venizelos Chania (WOMEN) - (Pampeloponisiako Stadio, Patra)
2017 - Olympiakos Piraeus (MEN) - GS Kifisia (WOMEN) - (Pampeloponisiako Stadio, Patra)
2018 - Olympiakos Piraeus (MEN) - GS Glyfada (WOMEN) - (Pampeloponisiako Stadio, Patra)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Greek Outdoor Championships (103rd for Men and 82nd for Women) will take part on June 17 and 18 in Patra.

2017%20panellinio%20banner%20katheto%20F

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Well, I am from Patra and I should tell my cousin to go to the event. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2017 - Greek Track & Field Championships

Olympiakos finished 1st among men and GS Kifisia among women in this years Greek Championships:

MEN

1. Olympiakos Piraeus  159 points
2. Eleftherios Venizelos Chania  156.5
3. MEAS Triton Thessaloniki   90

WOMEN

1. GS Kifisia  143
2. Eleftherios Venizalos Chania  106
3. Neapoli Chalkida  90

Notable results:

MEN

100 m: Tsakonas  (Eleftherios Venizelos) - 10.19
200 m: Tsakonas  (Eleftherios Venizelos)  - 20.26 (wind aided)
110 m HURDLES: Douvalidis (SKA Drama)  - 13.57 
POLE VAULT: Filippidis  - 5.75 m    (Patsoukakis and Karalis cleared 5.60m)
LONG JUMP: Tentoglou  (GE Grevena) - 8.30 m

WOMEN

100 m HURDLES: Pesiridou (GS Kifisia)  13.23
POLE VAULT: Stefanidi (AO Filothei)  4.81 m
TRIPLE JUMP: Papachristou (AEK)   14.07 m

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

In Patra, Tentoglou jumped to 3rd all-time (World Jr. record) in men's long jump at 8.30m. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2018 - Greek Track & Field Championships held at Pampeloponnisiako Stadium in Patra last weekend.

Team winners are Olympiakos Piraeus (men) and GS Glyfada (Women)

MEN:

1. Olympiakos Piraeus                       - 151.5 points
2. GS Eleftherios Venizelos Chania - 107.5
3. GS Kifisia                                         -   86
4. GS Trikala                                        - 72
5. Panathinaikos Athens                   - 68

WOMEN:

1. GS Glyfada                                       - 115
2. MEAS Triton Thessaloniki             - 113
3. GS Kifisia                                          - 100
4. SAPK Neapoli                                  -   77
5. O.F.I. Crete                                       -    75

Notable results:

MEN

110 M HURDLES:  Douvalidis  (SKA DRama) - 13.52 sec.
HIGH JUMP:  Baniotis (Olympiada Komotini)  -  2.24 m
POLE VAULT: Filippidis (Panellinios Athens)  - 5.50 m 
LONG JUMP: Tentoglou  (GE Grevena) - 8.24 m
TRIPLE JUMP:  Tsiamis  (Olympiakos Piraeus) - 16.72 m
SHOT PUT:  Skarvelis  (GS Trikala) - 19.50 m

WOMEN

400 M:  Belibasaki (Pannaxiakos GS)  -  51.31 sec.
100 M HURDLES:  Pesiridou  (GS Kifisia)  - 13.21 sec.
LONG JUMP: Papachristou (AEK)   - 6.52 m
POLE VAULT: Kyriakopoulou (AGES Kameiros)  - 4.65 m 
TRIPLE JUMP:  Papachristou (AEK)   - 14.33 m
HAMMER THROW:  Skarveli  (GS TRikala)    -  67.80 m

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2019 - Greek Track & Field Championships held at Pampeloponnisiako Stadium in Patra this past weekend.

Team winners are Olympiakos Piraeus (men) and GS Kifisia (Women)

MEN:

1. Olympiakos Piraeus                       - 152 points
2. GS Kifisia                                         - 129
3. Iraklis Thessaloniki                        -   92
4. GS Eleftherios Venizelos               -  74
5. Panellinios Athens                          - 65

WOMEN:

1. GS Kifisia                                          - 167
2. GS Eleftherios Venizelos               -   84
3. AE Olympia Patra                            -   81
4. GS Ilioupolis                                     -  81
5. ASS Alexandros Makedonias       -  77      

Notable performances:

MEN

400 M:  Pappas  (Dodoni Giannina) – 46.44 sec.
1500 M:  Dimitrakis (Pannaxiakos AO) – 3:39.94 min.
110 M HURDLES:  Douvalidis  (AO Ifestia) - 13.56 sec.
POLE VAULT: Filippidis (Panellinios Athens)  - 5.71 m 
                         Karalis (GS Kifisia) – 5.60 m
LONG JUMP: Tentoglou  (GE Kifisia) - 8.22 m
TRIPLE JUMP:  Tsiamis  (Olympiakos Piraeus) - 16.70 m
SHOT PUT:  Skarvelis  (GS Trikala) - 19.85 m

WOMEN

400 M:  Mourta (Olympia Patra)  -  53.51 sec.
1500 M:  Giannopoulou (GS Kifisia) – 4:15.03 min.
100 M HURDLES:  Pesiridou  (GS Kifisia)  - 13.19 sec.
HIGH JUMP:  Gousin (GS Kifisia)  -  1.88 m
POLE VAULT: Stefanidi (AO Filothei)  - 4.83 m 
TRIPLE JUMP:  Papachristou (AO Kallistos)   - 14.09 m
HAMMER THROW:  Skarveli  (GS TRikala)    -  65.99 m

  • Like it 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Some very good results day 1 in Patras 
Elina Tzengko won the women's javelin throw with a throw of 61.76
She is in great form after she broke the under 20 World Record of 63.96. She is 4 cm short of the automatic qualifying (64.00) for the Olympic Games. Christos Frantzeskakis won the men's hammer throw (76.64 SB) over Michail Anastasakis (75.85). Kostas Douvalidis won his 13th straight Greek title running a SB of 13.49. Rafaelia Spanoudaki won the 100 meter women's race with a SB of 11.43. Panagiota Dosi won the women's high jump with a mark of 1.85. Eleni Polak won the women's pole vault at 4.50 m. Hrisoula Anagnostopoulou won the women's discus throw at 57.98 m. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Results from day 2 in Patras 
Rafaelia Spanoudaki achieved the doubles winning the women's 200 meters with a time of 23.20. 
Eleni Koutsaliardi won the women's long jump with a jump of 6.43 m. 
Andreas Dimitrakis won the men's 5000 meters with a time of 14:13.99
He also won the doubles winning the men's 1500 meters with a time of 3:45.67
Kostas Filippidis won the men's pole vault with a mark of 5.50, Emmanuel Karalis also finished 5.50, but settles for 2nd place with few more failed attempts. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...