Jump to content
Phantis Forums

Recommended Posts

PAOK FC (GRE) v SC Heerenveen (NED)

NK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) v Heart of Midlothian FC (SCO)

Werder Bremen (GER) v FK Aktobe (KAZ)

Everton FC (ENG) v SK Sigma Olomouc (CZE)

FC BATE Borisov (BLR) v PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)

NAC Breda (NED) v Villarreal CF (ESP)

KKS Lech Poznan (POL) v Club Brugge KV (BEL)

Fulham FC (ENG) v FC Amkar Perm (RUS)

Galatasaray SK (TUR) v FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)

FK Teplice (CZE) v Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)

FC Metallurh Donetsk (UKR) v FK Austria Wien (AUT)

FC Twente (NED) v FK Qarabag (AZE)

AS Roma (ITA) v MFK Kosice (SVK)

FC Dinamo Moskva (RUS) v PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL)

KRC Genk (BEL) v LOSC Lille Metropole (FRA)

PSV Eindhoven (NED) v Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)

S.S. Lazio (ITA) v IF Elfsborg (SWE)

Trabzonspor (TUR) v Toulouse FC (FRA)

FK Partizan (SRB) v MŠK Žilina (SVK)

FK Bakı (AZE) v FC Basel 1893 (SUI)

AFC Ajax (NED) v SK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) v Sivasspor (TUR)

Brondby IF (DEN) v Hertha BSC Berlin (GER)

Athletic Club Bilbao (ESP) v Tromso IL (NOR)

FK Sarajevo (BIH) v CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)

SK Rapid Wien (AUT) v Aston Villa FC (ENG)

FC Steaua Bucuresti (ROU) v Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL)

AC Sparta Praha (CZE) v NK Maribor (SVN)

FC Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) v CD Nacional (POR)

Genoa CFC (ITA) v Odense BK (DEN)

FC Dinamo 1948 Bucuresti (ROU) v FC Slovan Liberec (CZE)

EA Guingamp (FRA) v Hamburger SV (GER)

FC Sion (SUI) v Fenerbahce SK (TUR)

SK Sturm Graz (AUT) v FC Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)

SK Slavia Praha (CZE) v FK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)

SL Benfica (POR) v FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)

SC Vaslui (ROU) v AEK Athens FC (GRE)

Stabaek IF (NOR) v Valencia CF (ESP)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

First Leg Playoff Round

20/08/2009

MFK Kosice 3 - 3 AS Roma

FK Bakı 1 - 3 FC Basel 1893

FK Teplice 1 - 2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC

FC BATE Borisov 0 - 1 PFC Litex Lovech

Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC 0 - 1 PSV Eindhoven

Trabzonspor 1 - 3 Toulouse FC

EA Guingamp 1 - 5 Hamburger SV

PFC CSKA Sofia 0 - 0 FC Dinamo Moskva

NAC Breda 1 - 3 Villarreal CF

PAOK Thessaloniki 1 - 1 SC Heerenveen

FC Metallurh Donetsk 2 - 2 FK Austria Wien

SK Sturm Graz 1 - 1 FC Metalist Kharkiv

SK Rapid Wien 1 - 0 Aston Villa FC

FC Steaua Bucuresti 3 - 0 Saint Patrick's Athletic FC

FC Dinamo 1948 Bucuresti 0 - 2 FC Slovan Liberec *

SK Slavia Praha 3 - 0 FK Crvena Zvezda

Sivasspor 0 - 3 FC Shakhtar Donetsk

FC Twente 3 - 1 FK Qarabag

SC Vaslui 2 - 1 AEK Athens FC

FK Partizan 1 - 1 MSK Zilina

FK Sarajevo 1 - 1 CFR 1907 Cluj

FC Sion 0 - 2 Fenerbahce SK

Brondby IF 2 - 1 Hertha BSC Berlin

KKS Lech Poznan 1 - 0 Club Brugge KV

S.S. Lazio 3 - 0 IF Elfsborg

KRC Genk 1 - 2 LOSC Lille Metropole

AFC Ajax 5 - 0 SK Slovan Bratislava

NK Maribor 0 - 2 AC Sparta Praha

SL Benfica 4 - 0 FC Vorskla Poltava

Galatasaray AS 5 - 0 FC Levadia Tallinn

Genoa CFC 3 - 1 Odense BK

Fulham FC 3 - 1 FC Amkar Perm

NK Dinamo Zagreb 4 - 0 Heart of Midlothian FC

Werder Bremen 6 - 3 FK Aktobe

Everton FC 4 - 0 SK Sigma Olomouc

Stabaek IF 0 - 3 Valencia CF

CD Nacional 4 - 3 FC Zenit St. Petersburg

Athletic Club Bilbao 3 - 2 Tromso IL

* - match abandoned

Link to post
Share on other sites

Second Leg Playoff Round

25/08/2009

FC Shakhtar Donetsk 2 - 0 Sivasspor

27/08/2009

FK Aktobe 0 - 2 Werder Bremen

FC Amkar Perm 1 - 0 Fulham FC

FK Qarabag 0 - 0 FC Twente

Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC 1 - 1 FK Teplice

FC Dinamo Moskva 1 - 2 PFC CSKA Sofia

SK Sigma Olomouc 1 - 1 Everton FC

Hertha BSC Berlin 3 - 1 Brondby IF

SK Slovan Bratislava 1 - 2 AFC Ajax

FC Zenit St. Petersburg 1 - 1 CD Nacional

CFR 1907 Cluj 2 - 1 FK Sarajevo

SC Heerenveen 0 - 0 PAOK Thessaloniki FC *

LOSC Lille Metropole 4 - 2 KRC Genk

IF Elfsborg 1 - 0 S.S. Lazio

Tromso IL 1 - 1 Athletic Club Bilbao

FC Metalist Kharkiv 0 - 1 SK Sturm Graz

FK Austria Wien 3 - 2 FC Metallurh Donetsk **

FC Slovan Liberec 0 - 3 FC Dinamo 1948 Bucuresti ***

MSK Zilina 0 - 2 FK Partizan

FC Basel 1893 5 - 1 FK Bakı

AEK Athens FC 3 - 0 SC Vaslui

FC Levadia Tallinn 1 - 1 Galatasaray AS

PFC Litex Lovech 0 - 4 FC BATE Borisov **

AC Sparta Praha 1 - 0 NK Maribor

Villarreal CF 6 - 1 NAC Breda

Club Brugge KV 1 - 0 KKS Lech Poznan ***

FK Crvena Zvezda 2 - 1 SK Slavia Praha

Hamburger SV 3 - 1 EA Guingamp

Fenerbahce SK 2 - 2 FC Sion

Odense BK 1 - 1 Genoa CFC

Heart of Midlothian FC 2 - 0 NK Dinamo Zagreb

AS Roma 7 - 1 MFK Kosice

PSV Eindhoven 1 - 0 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC

FC Vorskla Poltava 2 - 1 SL Benfica

Saint Patrick's Athletic FC 1 - 2 FC Steaua Bucuresti

Aston Villa FC 2 - 1 SK Rapid Wien *

Toulouse FC 0 - 1 Trabzonspor

Valencia CF 4 - 1 Stabaek IF

* - match decided on away goal

** - match decided after extra-time

*** - match decided after penalty shootout

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.



×
×
  • Create New...