Jump to content
Phantis Forums

Uefa Cup 2nd qualifying round


Recommended Posts

My predictions:

Northern Region

Mypa v Blackburn

Drogheda v Helsingborg

Metalurgs v AIK Solna

HJK Helsinki v AaB Alborg

Ekranas v Valerenga

Dunfermilne v Hacken

Brann v Suduva

Haka v Midtjylland

Dinamo Minsk v Odense

Kaerjeng v Standard Liege

Fredrikstad v Hammarby

Central - East Region

Basel v Mattersburg

Ried v Sion

MIKA v Artmedia

Dnipro v Belchatow

Honved v SV Hamburg

Young Boys v RC Lens

Tobol v Groclin

Austria Wien v Jablonec

Zlate Moravce v Zenit

Rapid Wien v Dinamo Tbilisi

Southern Region

Otelul v Lokomotiv Sofia

Cluj v Anorthosis

Slaven v Galatasaray

Leiria v Maccabi Netanya

Hajduk Split v Sampdoria

Besa v Litex

Maccabi Tel-Aviv v Erciyesspor

Atletico Madrid v Vojvodina

Siroki Brijeg v Hapoel Tel-Aviv

Omonia v CSKA Sofia

Rabotnicki v Zrinjski

Partizan has been disqualifed from the 2007-08 Uefa Cup after there incident in Bosnia. :tdown:

Edited by dark_horse
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

As for me:

Northern Region

Mypa v Blackburn - we have to ask?

Drogheda v Helsingborg :rolleyes:

Metalurgs v AIK Solna - a little yellow-black solidarity!

HJK Helsinki v AaB Alborg - tough one!

Ekranas v Valerenga

Dunfermline v Hacken

Brann v Suduva

Haka v Midtjylland

Dinamo Minsk v Odense

Kaerjeng v Standard Liege - won't be close!

Fredrikstad v Hammarby

Central - East Region

Basel v Mattersburg

Ried v Sion

MIKA v Artmedia

Dnipro v Belchatow

Honved v SV Hamburg

Young Boys v RC Lens

Tobol v Groclin Luck runs out for Cinderella! :P

Austria Wien v Jablonec

Zlate Moravce v Zenit - won't be pretty

Rapid Wien v Dinamo Tbilisi

Southern Region

Otelul v Lokomotiv Sofia

Cluj v Anorthosis - who are we kidding?

Slaven v Galatasaray

Leiria v Maccabi Netanya

Hajduk Split v Sampdoria

Besa v Litex - Den exei besa s'auto to mats!

Maccabi Tel-Aviv v Erciyesspor

Atletico Madrid v Vojvodina - easy-peasy-lemon squeasy! :)

Siroki Brijeg v Hapoel Tel-Aviv

Omonia v CSKA Sofia - (I hope)

Rabotnicki v Zrinjski - unless UEFA pushes Zrinjski once again

Link to post
Share on other sites

Well, technically, the "third round" you refer to is actually the first round. The previous two were "first qualification round" and "second qualification round". And yes, the following teams will be joining in the first round:

-Panathinaikos

-Panionios

-Aris Thessaloniki

-Larisa

-Possibly AEK should they not be able to beat Sevilla with 3-0 in the CL

For more info and a complete list of all teams of all countries that will join, click here.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.



×
×
  • Create New...