Jump to content
Phantis Forums

2023-2024 Cyprus First Division Standings


Omonoia9

Recommended Posts

 

STANDINGS AFTER PLAYOFFS WEEK 4

 

APOEL-63

AEK Larnaca-62

Aris Limassol-60

Omonoia-58

Pafos FC-56

Anorthosis-48

-----------------

Apollonas-43

Ethnikos Axnas-39

AEL Limassol-39

Nea Salamina-38

Karmiotissa-28

Doxa Katokopias-22

Othellos Athienou-20

AEZ Zakakiou-17

 

 

PLAYOFFS WEEK 4 RESULTS

 

APOEL 0-1 Omonoia

Pafos FC 1-0 Aris Limassol

Anorthosis 0-1 AEK Larnaca

 

 

RELEGATION GROUP WEEK 5 RESULTS

 

AEL Limassol 0-0 Doxa Katokopias

Karmiotissa 0-0 Apollonas

AEZ Zakakiou 0-4 Othellos Athienou

Ethnikos Axnas 2-0 Nea Salamina

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

STANDINGS AFTER PLAYOFFS WEEK 5

 

APOEL-66

AEK Larnaca-62

Aris Limassol-61

Omonoia-59

Pafos FC-57

Anorthosis-49

-----------------

Apollonas-49

AEL Limassol-41

Ethnikos Axnas-40

Nea Salamina-38

Karmiotissa-32

Doxa Katokopias-25

Othellos Athienou-23

AEZ Zakakiou-17

 

 

PLAYOFF GROUP WEEK 5 RESULTS

 

Omonoia 1-1 Pafos FC

Aris Limassol 1-1 Anorthosis

AEK Larnaca 1-2 APOEL

 

 

RELEGATION GROUP WEEK 6 RESULTS

 

Doxa Katokopias 0-1 Othellos Athienou

Apollonas 1-0 AEZ Zakakiou

Nea Salamina 0-2 Karmiotissa

AEL Limassol 1-1 Ethnikos Axnas

 

 

RELEGATION GROUP WEEK 7 RESULTS

 

Ethnikos Axnas 1-2 Doxa Katokopias

Karmiotissa 0-0 AEL Limassol

Othellos Athienou 0-1 Apollonas

AEZ Zakakiou-Nea Salamina

Link to comment
Share on other sites

12 hours ago, Omonoia9 said:

STANDINGS AFTER PLAYOFFS WEEK 5

 

APOEL-66

AEK Larnaca-62

Aris Limassol-61

Omonoia-59

Pafos FC-57

Anorthosis-49

-----------------

Apollonas-49

AEL Limassol-41

Nea Salamina-41

Ethnikos Axnas-40

Karmiotissa-32

Doxa Katokopias-25

Othellos Athienou-23

AEZ Zakakiou-17

 

 

PLAYOFF GROUP WEEK 5 RESULTS

 

Omonoia 1-1 Pafos FC

Aris Limassol 1-1 Anorthosis

AEK Larnaca 1-2 APOEL

 

 

RELEGATION GROUP WEEK 6 RESULTS

 

Doxa Katokopias 0-1 Othellos Athienou

Apollonas 1-0 AEZ Zakakiou

Nea Salamina 0-2 Karmiotissa

AEL Limassol 1-1 Ethnikos Axnas

 

 

RELEGATION GROUP WEEK 7 RESULTS

 

Ethnikos Axnas 1-2 Doxa Katokopias

Karmiotissa 0-0 AEL Limassol

Othellos Athienou 0-1 Apollonas

AEZ Zakakiou 0-3 Nea Salamina

Updated since one can't edit posts anymore

Link to comment
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER PLAYOFFS WEEK 6

 

APOEL-66

AEK Larnaca-65

Omonoia-62

Aris Limassol-61

Pafos FC-57

Anorthosis-52

-----------------

Apollonas-52

AEL Limassol-44

Nea Salamina-44

Ethnikos Axnas-43

Karmiotissa-32

Doxa Katokopias-25

Othellos Athienou-23

AEZ Zakakiou-17

 

 

PLAYOFFS WEEK 6 RESULTS

 

Omonoia 3-0 Aris Limassol

AEK Larnaca 3-0 Pafos FC

APOEL 0-2 Anorthosis

 

 

RELEGATION GROUP WEEK 8 RESULTS

 

Doxa Katokopias 0-2 Apollonas

Othellos Athienou 2-3 Nea Salamina

Karmiotissa 1-4 Ethnikos Axnas

AEZ Zakakiou 1-5 AEL Limassol

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
Posted (edited)

STANDINGS AFTER PLAYOFFS WEEK 8

 

APOEL-69

AEK Larnaca-68

Omonoia-65

Aris Limassol-61

Pafos FC-57

Anorthosis-52

-----------------

Apollonas-55

AEL Limassol-47

Ethnikos Axnas-46

Nea Salamina-44

Karmiotissa-35

Doxa Katokopias-25

Othellos Athienou-23

AEZ Zakakiou-17

 

 

PLAYOFFS WEEK 8 RESULTS

 

Pafos FC 0-2 APOEL

Aris Limassol 0-1 AEK Larnaca

Anorthosis 0-2 Omonoia

 

 

RELEGATION GROUP WEEK 9 RESULTS

 

AEL Limassol 3-2 Othellos Athienou

Nea Salamina 0-2 Apollonas

Karmiotissa 2-1 Doxa Katokopias

Ethnikos Axnas 6-2 AEZ Zakakiou

Edited by Omonoia9
Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 4/18/2024 at 4:26 AM, Omonoia9 said:

STANDINGS AFTER PLAYOFFS WEEK 8

 

APOEL-69

AEK Larnaca-68

Omonoia-65

Aris Limassol-61

Pafos FC-57

Anorthosis-52

-----------------

Apollonas-55

AEL Limassol-47

Ethnikos Axnas-46

Nea Salamina-44

Karmiotissa-35

Doxa Katokopias-25

Othellos Athienou-23

AEZ Zakakiou-17

 

 

PLAYOFFS WEEK 8 RESULTS

 

Pafos FC 0-2 APOEL

Aris Limassol 0-1 AEK Larnaca

Anorthosis 0-2 Omonoia

 

 

RELEGATION GROUP WEEK 9 RESULTS

 

AEL Limassol 3-2 Othellos Athienou

Nea Salamina 0-2 Apollonas

Karmiotissa 2-1 Doxa Katokopias

Ethnikos Axnas 6-2 AEZ Zakakiou

Last week was Week 7 of the playoffs

Link to comment
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER PLAYOFFS WEEK 8

 

APOEL-72

AEK Larnaca-71

Omonoia-65

Aris Limassol-61

Pafos FC-60

Anorthosis-52

-----------------

Apollonas-58

AEL Limassol-47

Ethnikos Axnas-46

Nea Salamina-44

Karmiotissa-38

Doxa Katokopias-28

Othellos Athienou-26

AEZ Zakakiou-17

 

WEEK 8 PLAYOFFS RESULTS

 

APOEL 2-0 Aris Limassol

AEK Larnaca 2-0 Omonoia

Pafos FC 5-1 Anorthosis

 

 

WEEK 10 RELEGATION GROUP RESULTS

 

Othellos Athienou 2-1 Ethnikos Axnas

Doxa Katokopias 1-0 Nea Salamina

Apollonas 4-1 AEL Limassol

AEZ Zakakiou 2-5 Karmiotissa

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

 

STANDINGS AFTER PLAYOFFS WEEK 9

 

APOEL-72

AEK Larnaca-72

Omonoia-68

Aris Limassol-62

Pafos FC-61

Anorthosis-53

-----------------

Apollonas-60

AEL Limassol-51

Nea Salamina-47

Ethnikos Axnas-47

Karmiotissa-40

Doxa Katokopias-32

Othellos Athienou-30

AEZ Zakakiou-17

 

 

PLAYOFFS WEEK 9 RESULTS

 

Aris Limassol 1-1 Pafos FC

Omonoia 1-0 APOEL

AEK Larnaca 1-1 Anorthosis

 

RELEGATION GROUP WEEK 11 RESULTS

 

Ethnikos Axnas 3-3 Apollonas

AEZ Zakakiou 2-3 Doxa Katokopias

Karmiotissa 6-6 Othellos Athienou

AEL Limassol 5-4 Nea Salamina

 

RELEGATION GROUP WEEK 12 RESULTS

 

Nea Salamina 2-1 Ethnikos Axnas

Othellos Athienou 3-1 AEZ Zakakiou

Apollonas 0-0 Karmiotissa

Doxa Katokopias 2-2 AEL Limassol

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

FINAL 2023-2024 STANDINGS

 

APOEL-73

AEK Larnaca-73

Omonoia-69

Aris Limassol-65

Pafos FC-62

Anorthosis-53

----------------

Apollonas-66

AEL Limassol-54

Nea Salamina-51

Ethnikos Axnas-50

Karmiotissa-40

Doxa Katokopias-35

Othellos Athienou-33

AEZ Zakakiou-18

 

RELEGATED: Doxa Katokopias, Othellos Athienou, AEZ Zakakiou

PROMOTED FROM SECOND DIVISION: Omonoia Aradippou, Omonoia 29M, Enosis Neon Paralimni

 

APOEL will enter CL qualifying in the second round.

AEK Larnaca and Omonoia guaranteed to enter Conference League qualifying. Pafos FC could join should they win the Cup final over Omonoia.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...