Jump to content
Phantis Forums

2023-2024 Cyprus First Division Standings


Omonoia9

Recommended Posts

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 1

 

Omonoia-3

Pafos FC-3

Anorthosis-3

APOEL-3

Aris Limassol-3

AEL Limassol-3

Othellos Athienou-1

Apollonas-1

Doxa Katokopias-0

Ethnikos Axnas-0

AEZ Zakakiou-0

AEK Larnaca-0

Karmiotissa-0

Nea Salamina-0

 

 

WEEK 1 RESULTS

 

Pafos FC 3-0 Karmiotissa

Anorthosis 3-1 Ethnikos Axnas

Apollonas 1-1 Othellos Athienou

AEZ Zakakiou 0-2 APOEL

Omonoia 4-0 Nea Salamina

Aris Limassol 2-0 AEK Larnaca

Doxa Katokopias 0-1 AEL Limassol

Link to comment
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 2

 

Anorthosis-6

Aris Limassol-6

AEL Limassol-6

Omonoia-4

Pafos FC-3

APOEL-3

Apollonas-2

Ethnikos Axnas-1

AEK Larnaca-1

Othellos Athienou-1

Karmiotissa-1

Nea Salamina-1

Doxa Katokopias-0

AEZ Zakakiou-0

 

 

WEEK 2 RESULTS

 

Karmiotissa 3-3 Omonoia

Othellos Athienou 0-2 Anorthosis

Nea Salamina 1-1 Apollonas

AEL Limassol 4-3 AEZ Zakakiou

AEK Larnaca 5-5 Ethnikos Axnas

Aris Limassol 2-1 Doxa Katokopias

APOEL-Pafos FC   PPD

Edited by Omonoia9
Link to comment
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 3

 

Aris Limassol-9

Omonoia-7

Anorthosis-7

Pafos FC-6

AEL Limassol-6

Apollonas-5

AEK Larnaca-4

APOEL-3

Othellos Athienou-2

Ethnikos Axnas-2

Nea Salamina-2

Karmiotissa-1

Doxa Katokopias-0

AEZ Zakakiou-0

 

 

WEEK 3 RESULTS

 

Anorthosis 2-2 Nea Salamina

Ethnikos Axnas 1-1 Othellos Athienou

Pafos FC 3-1 AEL Limassol

Doxa Katokopias 0-2 AEK Larnaca

AEZ Zakakiou 0-5 Aris Limassol

Apollonas 1-0 Karmiotissa

Omonoia 2-1 APOEL

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 4

 

Aris Limassol-10

Anorthosis-10

Omonoia-8

Pafos FC-7

AEK Larnaca-7

AEL Limassol-7

Apollonas-6

APOEL-4

AEZ Zakakiou-3

Othellos Athienou-2

Ethnikos Axnas-2

Nea Salamina-2

Karmiotissa-1

Doxa Katokopias-0

 

 

WEEK 4 RESULTS

 

AEK Larnaca 3-2 Othellos Athienou

Doxa Katokopias 1-3 AEZ Zakakiou

AEL Limassol 0-0 Omonoia

Karmiotissa 1-3 Anorthosis

Aris Limassol 1-1 Pafos FC

APOEL 1-1 Apollonas

Link to comment
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 5

 

Aris Limassol-11

Anorthosis-11

Pafos FC-10

Omonoia-9

Apollonas-9

APOEL-8

AEK Larnaca-7

AEZ Zakakiou-6

Ethnikos Axnas-5

Nea Salamina-5

Othellos Athienou-2

Karmiotissa-1

Doxa Katokopias-0

 

WEEK 5 RESULTS

 

AEZ Zakakiou 3-1 AEK Larnaca

Pafos FC 4-0 Doxa Katokopias

Ethnikos 3-0 Karmiotissa

Anorthosis 1-1 APOEL

Othellos Athienou 2-3 Nea Salamina

Apollonas 2-0 AEL Limassol

Omonoia 2-2 Aris Limassol

 

MAKEUP FROM WEEK 2

 

APOEL 1-0 Pafos FC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 6

 

Anorthosis-14

Pafos FC-13

Omonoia-12

Apollonas-12

Aris Limassol-11

APOEL-11

AEK Larnaca-8

AEL Limassol-7

Nea Salamina-6

AEZ Zakakiou-6

Ethnikos Axnas-5

Othellos Athienou-3

Karmiotissa-2

Doxa Katokopias-0

 

 

WEEK 6 RESULTS

 

AEK Larnaca 1-1 Nea Salamina

Karmiotissa 0-0 Othellos Athienou

Aris Limassol 0-1 Apollonas

AEL Limassol 1-3 Anorthosis

Doxa Katokopias 1-3 Omonoia

APOEL 5-1 Ethnikos Axnas

AEZ Zakakiou 1-4 Pafos FC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 7

 

Apollonas-15

Aris Limassol-14

APOEL-14

Pafos FC-14

Anorthosis-14

Omonoia-13

Nea Salamina-9

AEK Larnaca-9

Ethnikos Axnas-8

AEL Limassol-7

AEZ Zakakiou-7

Othellos Athienou-3

Karmiotissa-2

Doxa Katokopias-0

 

WEEK 7 RESULTS

 

Nea Salamina 2-0 Karmiotissa

Othellos Athienou 0-1 APOEL

Omonoia 3-3 AEZ Zakakiou

Pafos FC 0-0 AEK Larnaca

Apollonas 4-0 Doxa Katokopias

Ethnikos Axnas 1-0 AEL Limassol

Anorthosis 2-3 Aris Limassol

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

 

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 8

 

Apollonas-18

Aris Limassol-17

APOEL-17

Anorthosis-17

Omonoia-16

Pafos FC-14

Nea Salamina-12

AEK Larnaca-12

AEL Limassol-10

Ethnikos Axnas-8

AEZ Zakakiou-7

Othellos Athienou-3

Karmiotissa-2

Doxa Katokopias-0

 

 

WEEK 8 RESULTS

 

AEK Larnaca 5-0 Karmiotissa

APOEL 1-0 Nea Salamina

Aris Limassol 2-0 Ethnikos Axnas

AEL Limassol 2-1 Othellos Athienou

Doxa Katokopias 0-2 Anorthosis

AEZ Zakakiou 0-5 Apollonas

Pafos FC 0-2 Omonoia

 

MAKEUP FROM WEEK 4

 

Nea Salamina 4-0 Ethnikos Axnas

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 9

 

Aris Limassol-20

APOEL-20

Apollonas-18

Anorthosis-18

Omonoia-17

Pafos FC-17

Nea Salamina-15

AEK Larnaca-13

Ethnikos Axnas-11

AEL Limassol-10

AEZ Zakakiou-8

Othellos Athienou-3

Karmiotissa-2

Doxa Katokopias-0

 

WEEK 9 RESULTS

 

Ethnikos Axnas 2-0 Doxa Katokopias

Karmiotissa 1-2 APOEL

Nea Salamina 2-1 AEL Limassol

Omonoia 0-0 AEK Larnaca

Apollonas 0-3 Pafos FC

Anorthosis 1-1 AEZ Zakakiou

Othellos Athienou 0-1 Aris Limassol

Link to comment
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 10

 

Aris Limassol-23

APOEL-23

Omonoia-20

Pafos FC-20

Anorthosis-18

Apollonas-18

Nea Salamina-15

AEK Larnaca-13

AEL Limassol-13

Ethnikos Axnas-12

AEZ Zakakiou-9

Othellos Athienou-6

Karmiotissa-2

Doxa Katokopias-0

 

 

WEEK 10 RESULTS

 

AEZ Zakakiou 1-1 Ethnikos Axnas

Doxa Katokopias 0-2 Othellos Athienou

Aris Limassol 2-1 Nea Salamina

Omonoia 2-0 Apollonas

AEK Larnaca 0-3 APOEL

Pafos FC 1-0 Anorthosis

AEL Limassol 2-1 Karmiotissa

Link to comment
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 11

 

APOEL-26

Pafos FC-23

Aris Limassol-23

Anorthosis-21

Omonoia-20

Apollonas-18

Nea Salamina-18

AEK Larnaca-16

AEL Limassol-13

Ethnikos Axnas-12

Othellos Athienou-9

AEZ Zakakiou-9

Karmiotissa-5

Doxa Katokopias-0

 

 

WEEK 11 RESULTS

 

Anorthosis 2-0 Omonoia

Nea Salamina 2-0 Doxa Katokopias

APOEL 1-0 AEL Limassol

Ethnikos Axnas 1-4 Pafos FC

Othellos Athienou 2-1 AEZ Zakakiou

Karmiotissa 4-1 Aris Limassol

Apollonas 0-1 AEK Larnaca

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 12

 

Aris Limassol-26

APOEL-26

Pafos FC-26

Anorthosis-24

Omonoia-23

Nea Salamina-19

AEK Larnaca-19

Apollonas-18

AEL Limassol-13

Ethnikos Axnas-12

AEZ Zakakiou-10

Othellos Athienou-9

Karmiotissa-6

Doxa Katokopias-1

 

 

WEEK 12 RESULTS

 

Pafos FC 3-0 Othellos Athienou

Aris Limassol 1-0 APOEL

Omonoia 4-1 Ethnikos Axnas

AEZ Zakakiou 2-2 Nea Salamina

Apollonas 0-1 Anorthosis

AEK Larnaca 3-0 AEL Limassol

Doxa Katokopias 2-2 Karmiotissa

Link to comment
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 13

 

Aris Limassol-29

APOEL-29

Pafos FC-29

Omonoia-26

Anorthosis-25

AEK Larnaca-20

Apollonas-19

Nea Salamina-19

Ethnikos Axnas-13

AEL Limassol-13

AEZ Zakakiou-11

Othellos Athienou-9

Karmiotissa-7

Doxa Katokopias-1

 


WEEK 13 RESULTS

 

Othellos Athienou 1-2 Omonoia

Ethnikos Axnas 2-2 Apollonas

Anorthosis 0-0 AEK Larnaca

Karmiotissa 1-1 AEZ Zakakiou

APOEL 5-0 Doxa Katokopias

Nea Salamina 0-2 Pafos FC

AEL Limassol 0-4 Aris Limassol

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 14

 

APOEL-32

Omonoia-29

Aris Limassol-29

Pafos FC-29

Anorthosis-28

AEK Larnaca-23

Apollonas-22

Nea Salamina-19

AEL Limassol-16

Ethnikos Axnas-13

AEZ Zakakiou-11

Karmiotissa-10

Othellos Athienou-9

Doxa Katokopias-1

 

 

WEEK 14 RESULTS

 

Othellos Athienou 0-3 Apollonas

AEK Larnaca 2-1 Aris Limassol

AEL Limassol 2-0 Doxa Katokopias

APOEL 3-1 AEZ Zakakiou

Ethnikos Axnas 0-1 Anorthosis

Karmiotissa 2-1 Pafos FC

Nea Salamina 0-2 Omonoia

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 16

 

APOEL-38

Anorthosis-34

Omonoia-32

Aris Limassol-32

Pafos FC-32

AEK Larnaca-29

Apollonas-25

Nea Salamina-22

AEL Limassol-19

Ethnikos Axnas-13

Othellos Athienou-12

AEZ Zakakiou-11

Karmiotissa-10

Doxa Katokopias-4

 

 

WEEK 15 RESULTS

 

Ethnikos Axnas 0-3 AEK Larnaca

Omonoia 2-1 Karmiotissa

Anorthosis 2-1 Othellos Athienou

AEZ Zakakiou 1-4 AEL Limassol

Pafos FC 0-1 APOEL

Apollonas 0-2 Nea Salamina

Doxa Katokopias 2-0 Aris Limassol

 

 

WEEK 16 RESULTS

 

Othellos Athienou 2-1 Ethnikos Axnas

Karmiotissa 3-4 Apollonas

Aris Limassol 1-0 AEZ Zakakiou

AEK Larnaca 2-1 Doxa Katokopias

APOEL 3-0 Omonoia

AEL Limassol 1-2 Pafos FC

Nea Salamina 0-3 Anorthosis

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 18

 

APOEL-42

Anorthosis-37

Aris Limassol-35

Omonoia-35

Pafos FC-35

AEK Larnaca-33

Apollonas-29

Nea Salamina-28

AEL Limassol-19

Ethnikos Axnas-14

Othellos Athienou-13

AEZ Zakakiou-12

Karmiotissa-11

Doxa Katokopias-8

 

 

WEEK 17 RESULTS

 

Apollonas 2-2 APOEL

Omonoia 3-1 AEL Limassol

Anorthosis 1-0 Karmiotissa

Othellos Athienou 0-0 AEK Larnaca

Ethnikos Axnas 2-3 Nea Salamina

Pafos FC 1-0 Aris Limassol

AEZ Zakakiou 1-1 Doxa Katokopias

 

 

WEEK 18 RESULTS

 

APOEL 1-0 Anorthosis

AEL Limassol 1-3 Apollonas

Nea Salamina 3-2 Othellos Athienou

Karmiotissa 1-1 Ethnikos Axnas

Aris Limassol 2-0 Omonoia

AEK Larnaca 2-0 AEZ Zakakiou

Doxa Katokopias 1-0 Pafos FC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

 

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 19

 

APOEL-42

Anorthosis-40

Aris Limassol-38

Omonoia-38

Pafos FC-38

AEK Larnaca-36

Apollonas-29

Nea Salamina-28

AEL Limassol-19

Ethnikos Axnas-17

Karmiotissa-14

Othellos Athienou-13

AEZ Zakakiou-12

Doxa Katokopias-8

 

 

WEEK 19 RESULTS

 

Nea Salamina 0-1 AEK Larnaca

Ethnikos Axnas 2-1 APOEL

Othellos Athienou 0-3 Karmiotissa

Omonoia 5-1 Doxa Katokopias

Anorthosis 1-0 AEL Limassol

Pafos FC 4-0 AEZ Zakakiou

Apollonas 0-1 Aris Limassol

Link to comment
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 20

 

APOEL-45

Aris Limassol-41

Anorthosis-40

Omonoia-39

AEK Larnaca-39

Pafos FC-38

Apollonas-32

Nea Salamina-31

AEL Limassol-20

Ethnikos Axnas-18

Karmiotissa-14

Othellos Athienou-13

AEZ Zakakiou-13

Doxa Katokopias-8

 

 

WEEK 20 RESULTS

 

Doxa Katokopias 0-3 Apollonas

AEL Limassol 1-1 Ethnikos Axnas

APOEL 6-0 Othellos Athienou

Karmiotissa 0-1 Nea Salamina

AEZ Zakakiou 0-0 Omonoia

AEK Larnaca 1-0 Pafos FC

Aris Limassol 2-1 Anorthosis

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 21

 

APOEL-48

Aris Limassol-44

AEK Larnaca-42

Pafos FC-41

Anorthosis-40

Omonoia-39

Apollonas-33

Nea Salamina-31

AEL Limassol-20

Ethnikos Axnas-18

AEZ Zakakiou-14

Karmiotissa-14

Othellos Athienou-13

Doxa Katokopias-11

 

 

WEEK 21 RESULTS

 

Karmiotissa 1-3 AEK Larnaca

Nea Salamina 0-4 APOEL

Omonoia 1-2 Pafos FC

Anorthosis 0-2 Doxa Katokopias

Apollonas 0-0 AEZ Zakakiou

Ethnikos Axnas 2-6 Aris Limassol

Link to comment
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 22

 

APOEL-51

Aris Limassol-47

AEK Larnaca-45

Pafos FC-42

Anorthosis-40

Omonoia-39

Apollonas-34

Nea Salamina-31

AEL Limassol-23

Ethnikos Axnas-21

AEZ Zakakiou-14

Karmiotissa-14

Othellos Athienou-13

Doxa Katokopias-11

 


WEEK 22 RESULTS

 

AEK Larnaca 2-1 Omonoia

Aris Limassol 4-0 Othellos Athienou

Pafos FC 1-1 Apollonas

APOEL 4-1 Karmiotissa

Doxa Katokopias 0-2 Ethnikos Axnas

AEL Limassol 3-1 Nea Salamina

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 24

 

Aris Limassol-53

APOEL-53

AEK Larnaca-46

Pafos FC-46

Omonoia-45

Anorthosis-41

Apollonas-37

Nea Salamina-34

AEL Limassol-30

Ethnikos Axnas-24

Othellos Athienou-15

AEZ Zakakiou-15

Karmiotissa-14

Doxa Katokopias-12

 

 

WEEK 23 RESULTS

 

Anorthosis 2-2 Pafos FC

Apollonas 1-2 Omonoia

APOEL 2-2 AEK Larnaca

Ethnikos Axnas 4-1 AEZ Zakakiou

Othellos Athienou 0-0 Doxa Katokopias

Nea Salamina 0-3 Aris Limassol

Karmiotissa 1-3 AEL Limassol

 

MAKEUP FROM WEEK 21

 

Othellos Athienou 0-3 AEL Limassol

 

 

WEEK 24 RESULTS

 

AEZ Zakakiou 3-3 Othellos Athienou

Omonoia 3-1 Anorthosis

Pafos FC 4-3 Ethnikos Axnas

Aris Limassol 3-0 Karmiotissa

AEK Larnaca 1-2 Apollonas

Doxa Katokopias 0-3 Nea Salamina

AEL Limassol 1-1 APOEL

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

FINAL REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

 

APOEL-59

Aris Limassol-56

AEK Larnaca-52

Pafos FC-50

Omonoia-49

Anorthosis-47

-----------------

Apollonas-38

Nea Salamina-36

AEL Limassol-30

Ethnikos Axnas-26

Karmiotissa-20

AEZ Zakakiou-16

Othellos Athienou-15

Doxa Katokopias-12

 

 

MAKEUP FROM WEEK 22

 

AEZ Zakakiou 0-2 Anorthosis

 

 

WEEK 25 RESULTS

 

Othellos Athienou 0-3 Pafos FC

AEL Limassol 2-3 AEK Larnaca

Anorthosis 2-0 Apollonas

Ethnikos Axnas 2-2 Omonoia

Karmiotissa 3-1 Doxa Katokopias

Nea Salamina 1-1 AEZ Zakakiou

APOEL 1-0 Aris Limassol

 

 

WEEK 26 RESULTS

 

Omonoia 1-0 Othellos Athienou

AEK Larnaca 1-0 Anorthosis

Apollonas 0-0 Ethnikos Axnas

AEZ Zakakiou 1-2 Karmiotissa

Doxa Katokopias 0-1 APOEL

Aris Limassol 4-0 AEL Limassol

Pafos FC 0-0 Nea Salamina

 

 

Teams above the line are in the playoffs, teams below are in the relegation group

Link to comment
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER PLAYOFFS WEEK 1

 

APOEL-60

Aris Limassol-56

AEK Larnaca-55

Omonoia-52

Pafos FC-50

Anorthosis-48

-----------------

Apollonas-38

Nea Salamina-37

AEL Limassol-33

Ethnikos Axnas-29

Karmiotissa-20

Othellos Athienou-16

AEZ Zakakiou-16

Doxa Katokopias-15

 

 

PLAYOFF GROUP

 

Aris Limassol 1-2 Omonoia

Pafos FC 0-1 AEK Larnaca

Anorthosis 0-0 APOEL

 

RELEGATION GROUP

 

Apollonas 0-1 Doxa Katokopias

Nea Salamina 1-1 Othellos Athienou

AEL Limassol 2-1 AEZ Zakakiou

Ethnikos Axnas 2-1 Karmiotissa

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...