Jump to content
Phantis Forums

2020-2021 Cyprus First Division Standings


Recommended Posts

Standings going into final week of regular season

 

Omonoia-53

AEL Limassol-52

Apollonas-51

Anorthosis-48

AEK Larnaca-41

Olympiakos Lefkosia-31

-------------------------

APOEL-30

Doxa Katokopias-30

Pafos FC-29

Nea Salamina-26

Enosis Neon Paralimni-24

Ermis Aradippou-24

----------------------

Ethnikos Axnas-22

Karmiotissa-18

 

 

Week 25 results

 

Ermis Aradippou 0-2 Omonoia

Karmiotissa 0-3 Olympiakos Lefkosia

APOEL 3-1 Nea Salamina

AEK Larnaca 3-1 Ethnikos Axnas

AEL Limassol 2-1 Apollonas

Doxa Katokopias 0-0 Pafos FC

Enosis Neon Paralimni 1-2 Anorthosis

Link to post
Share on other sites

FINAL REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

 

Omonoia-56

AEL Limassol-55

Apollonas-54

Anorthosis-51

AEK Larnaca-41

Olympiakos Lefkosia-34

-------------------------

Pafos FC-32

APOEL-30

Doxa Katokopias-30

Nea Salamina-29

Enosis Neon Paralimni-24

Ermis Aradippou-24

Ethnikos Axnas-22

Karmiotissa-18

 

 

Week 26 results

 

Nea Salamina 4-0 Karmiotissa

Olympiakos Lefkosia 1-0 AEK Larnaca

Anorthosis 1-0 Doxa Katokopias

Omonoia 1-0 APOEL

Ethnikos Axnas 1-2 AEL Limassol

Apollonas 2-1 Enosis Neon Paralimni

Pafos FC 3-1 Ermis Aradippou

Link to post
Share on other sites

So no automatic relegation. But remember 4 teams being relegated this year.

 

TO PLAYOFFS: Omonoia, AEL Limassol, Apollonas, Anorthosis, AEK Larnaca, Olympiakos Lefkosia

 

TO RELEGATION GROUP: Pafos FC, APOEL, Doxa Katokopias, Nea Salamina, Enosis Neon Paralimni, Ermis Aradippou, Ethnikos Axnas, Karmiotissa

Link to post
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 1 OF PLAYOFFS

 

Omonoia-59

AEL Limassol-58

Apollonas-55

Anorthosis-52

AEK Larnaca-41

Olympiakos Lefkosia-34

-------------------------

Pafos FC-35

APOEL-33

Doxa Katokopias-31

Nea Salamina-29

Enosis Neon Paralimni-27

Ermis Aradippou-25

Ethnikos Axnas-22

Karmiotissa-18

 

 

Week 1 playoff results

 

AEL Limassol 3-0 AEK Larnaca

Olympiakos Lefkosia 0-1 Omonoia

Anorthosis 2-2 Apollonas

Nea Salamina 1-2 Enosis Neon Paralimni

Doxa Katokopias 1-1 Ermis Aradippou

APOEL 2-0 Ethnikos Axnas

Pafos FC 2-1 Karmiotissa

Link to post
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 2 OF PLAYOFFS

 

Omonoia-60

AEL Limassol-59

Apollonas-56

Anorthosis-53

AEK Larnaca-44

Olympiakos Lefkosia-34

-------------------------

Pafos FC-36

APOEL-34

Nea Salamina-32

Doxa Katokopias-31

Enosis Neon Paralimni-27

Ermis Aradippou-25

Ethnikos Axnas-25

Karmiotissa-21

 

 

Week 2 Playoffs Results

 

Omonoia 0-0 Anorthosis

AEK Larnaca 2-1 Olympiakos Lefkosia

Apollonas 0-0 AEL Limassol

Karmiotissa 4-2 Enosis Neon Paralimni

Pafos FC 1-1 APOEL

Ermis Aradippou 1-2 Nea Salamina

Ethnikos Axnas 2-1 Doxa Katokopias

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 3 OF PLAYOFFS

 

Omonoia-63

AEL Limassol-59

Apollonas-59

Anorthosis-53

AEK Larnaca-44

Olympiakos Lefkosia-37

-------------------------

APOEL-37

Pafos FC-36

Doxa Katokopias-34

Nea Salamina-34

Ermis Aradippou-28

Ethnikos Axnas-28

Enosis Neon Paralimni-27

 

Karmiotissa-21

 

 

Week 3 Playoffs Results

 

Olympiakos Lefkosia 2-0 Anorthosis

AEL Limassol 1-2 Omonoia

AEK Larnaca 0-2 Apollonas

APOEL 2-0 Karmiotissa

Enosis Neon Paralimni 0-1 Ermis Aradippou

Nea Salamina 0-2 Ethnikos Axnas

Doxa Katokopias 1-0 Pafos FC

Link to post
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 4 OF PLAYOFFS

 

Omonoia-66

AEL Limassol-62

Apollonas-62

Anorthosis-53

AEK Larnaca-44

Olympiakos Lefkosia-37

-------------------------

APOEL-40

Pafos FC-39

Doxa Katokopias-34

Nea Salamina-34

Ethnikos Axnas-31

Ermis Aradippou-29

Enosis Neon Paralimni-27

Karmiotissa-22

 

 

WEEK 4 PLAYOFF RESULTS

 

Omonoia 1-0 AEK Larnaca

Anorthosis 1-2 AEL Limassol

Olympiakos Lefkosia 0-2 Apollonas

Ethnikos Axnas 1-0 Enosis Neon Paralimni

Pafos FC 3-0 Nea Salamina

APOEL 1-0 Doxa Katokopias

Karmiotissa 2-2 Ermis Aradippou

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 3 weeks later...

 

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 5 OF PLAYOFFS

 

Omonoia-66

AEL Limassol-65

Apollonas-65

Anorthosis-53

AEK Larnaca-47

Olympiakos Lefkosia-37

-------------------------

APOEL-43

Pafos FC-39

Doxa Katokopias-34

Ethnikos Axnas-34

Nea Salamina-34

Ermis Aradippou-29

Enosis Neon Paralimni-27

Karmiotissa-22

 

 

Week 5 playoff results

 

AEL Limassol 2-0 Olympiakos Lefkosia

Apollonas 1-0 Omonoia

AEK Larnaca 2-1 Anorthosis

Nea Salamina 1-2 APOEL

Ermis Aradippou 1-2 Ethnikos Axnas

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 6 OF PLAYOFFS

 

Omonoia-69

AEL Limassol-68

Apollonas-66

Anorthosis-54

AEK Larnaca-47

Olympiakos Lefkosia-37

-------------------------

APOEL-46

Pafos FC-42

Ethnikos Axnas-37

Doxa Katokopias-35

Nea Salamina-34

Ermis Aradippou-29

Enosis Neon Paralimni-27

Karmiotissa-22

 

 

Week 6 playoffs results

 

Omonoia 2-0 Olympiakos Lefkosia

AEK Larnaca 0-1 AEL Limassol

Anorthosis 1-1 Apollonas

Karmiotissa 2-4 Ethnikos Axnas

Pafos FC 3-1 Ermis Aradippou

APOEL 1-0 Enosis Neon Paralimni

Doxa Katokopias 0-0 Nea Salamina

Link to post
Share on other sites

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 7 OF PLAYOFFS

 

Omonoia-72

Apollonas-69

AEL Limassol-68

Anorthosis-54

AEK Larnaca-47

Olympiakos Lefkosia-40

-------------------------

APOEL-46

Pafos FC-45

Ethnikos Axnas-37

Doxa Katokopias-36

Nea Salamina-34

Ermis Aradippou-32

Enosis Neon Paralimni-28

Karmiotissa-23

 

 

Week 7 Playoffs Results

 

Olympiakos Lefkosia 2-1 AEK Larnaca

AEL Limassol 1-2 Apollonas

Anorthosis 0-2 Omonoia

Nea Salamina 1-1 Karmiotissa

Ethnikos Axnas 0-2 Pafos FC

Ermis Aradippou 2-0 APOEL

Enosis Neon Paralimni 0-0 Doxa Katokopias

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 8 OF PLAYOFFS

 

Omonoia-75

Apollonas-72

AEL Limassol-68

Anorthosis-54

AEK Larnaca-47

Olympiakos Lefkosia-43

-------------------------

Pafos FC-48

APOEL-47

Doxa Katokopias-39

Ethnikos Axnas-38

Nea Salamina-35

Ermis Aradippou-32

Enosis Neon Paralimni-29

Karmiotissa-23

 

 

Week 8 Playoffs Results

 

Omonoia 2-1 AEL Limassol

Anorthosis 0-2 Olympiakos Lefkosia

Apollonas 3-1 AEK Larnaca

Ethnikos Axnas 1-1 APOEL

Enosis Neon Paralimni 3-3 Nea Salamina

Karmiotissa 0-6 Pafos FC

Ermis Aradippou 0-1 Doxa Katokopias

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
20 hours ago, Dutch Eagle said:

Andrea, congrats with the championship!

Well, I was going to wait until I had to update the standings again, but yes Omonoia has clinched the title! And thank you!

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 9 OF PLAYOFFS

 

Omonoia-78

Apollonas-73

AEL Limassol-68

Anorthosis-57

AEK Larnaca-47

Olympiakos Lefkosia-44

-------------------------

Pafos FC-51

APOEL-47

Doxa Katokopias-42

Ethnikos Axnas-41

Nea Salamina-38

Enosis Neon Paralimni-33

Ermis Aradippou-32

Karmiotissa-24

 

 

Week 9 playoffs results

 

AEL Limassol 1-2 Anorthosis

AEK Larnaca 0-1 Omonoia

Apollonas 2-2 Olympiakos Lefkosia

Doxa Katokopias 0-1 Ethnikos Axnas

Nea Salamina 3-1 Ermis Aradippou

Enosis Neon Paralimni 1-1 Karmiotissa

APOEL 0-1 Pafos FC 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...