Jump to content
Phantis Forums
Sign in to follow this  
Omonoia9

2019-2020 Cyprus First Division Standings/Results

Recommended Posts

Standings after Week 1

 

Omonoia-3

Ethnikos Axnas-3

Pafos FC-3

AEL Limassol-1

Anorthosis-1

AEK Larnaca-0

---------------------------

APOEL-0

Apollonas-0

Olympiakos Lefkosia-0

Enosis Neon Paralimni-0

Nea Salamina-0

Doxa Katokopias-0

 

 

Week 1 results

 

Nea Salamina 1-2 Pafos FC

Doxa Katokopias 0-2 Omonoia

AEL Limassol 0-0 Anorthosis

Enosis Neon Paralimni 3-4 Ethnikos Axnas

AEK Larnaca-Apollonas(postponed)

APOEL-Olympiakos Lefkosia(postponed)

  • Like it 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Week 2

 

Omonoia-6

AEL Limassol-4

AEK Larnaca-3

Ethnikos Axnas-3

Pafos FC-3

Doxa Katokopias-1

------------------------------

Olympiakos Lefkosia-1

Anorthosis-1

APOEL-0

Apollonas-0

Enosis Neon Paralimni-0

Nea Salamina-0

 

 

Week 2 results

 

Pafos FC 0-2 AEK Larnaca

Omonoia 2-0 Nea Salamina

AEL Limassol 2-0 Enosis Neon Paralimni

Olympiakos Lefkosia 1-1 Doxa Katokopias

Ethnikos Axnas-APOEL(postponed)

Anorthosis-Apollonas(postponed)

  • Like it 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Week 3

 

Omonoia-7

Anorthosis-4

AEL Limassol-4

AEK Larnaca-4

Ethnikos Axnas-4

Apollonas-3

-----------------------------------

Pafos FC-3

APOEL-3

Nea Salamina-3

Doxa Katokopias-2

Olympiakos Lefkosia-1

Enosis Neon Paralimni-0

 

 

Week 3 results

 

APOEL 3-0 AEL Limassol

Apollonas 3-2 Pafos FC

Doxa Katokopias 1-1 Ethnikos Axnas

AEK Larnaca 2-2 Omonoia

Enosis Neon Paralimni 1-2 Anorthosis

Nea Salamina 3-2 Olympiakos Lefkosia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Week 4

 

Omonoia-10

Anorthosis-7

AEL Limassol-7

Ethnikos Axnas-7

APOEL-6

AEK Larnaca-5

------------------------------

Apollonas-3

Pafos FC-3

Nea Salamina-3

Doxa Katokopias-2

Olympiakos Lefkosia-2

Enosis Neon Paralimni-0

 

 

Week 4 results

 

Olympiakos Lefkosia 2-2 AEK Larnaca

Omonoia 1-0 Apollonas

AEL Limassol 1-0 Doxa Katokopias

Anorthosis 2-0 Pafos FC

Ethnikos Axnas 2-0 Nea Salamina

Enosis Neon Paralimni 2-3 APOEL

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Week 5

 

Anorthosis-10

Omonoia-10

AEK Larnaca-9

Apollonas-7

Ethnikos Axnas-7

AEL Limassol-7

------------------------------

Pafos FC-6

APOEL-6

Nea Salamina-6

Enosis Neon Paralimni-3

Doxa Katokopias-2

Olympiakos Lefkosia-2

 

 

Week 5 results

 

AEK Larnaca 5-1 Ethnikos Axnas

Pafos FC 2-1 Omonoia

Doxa Katokopias 1-3 Enosis Neon Paralimni

Nea Salamina 3-2 AEL Limassol

Apollonas 3-1 Olympiakos Lefkosia

Anorthosis 3-1 Apollonas(Makeup from Week 2)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.



×
×
  • Create New...